Tiger Woods
-

Tiger Woods Linked to £30 Million Links Course Project in Northern Ireland
Tiger Woods and TGR Design are reportedly set to design a landmark £30m links golf course in Northern Ireland, marking a major regional tourism boost.
-

Jackson Koivun’s Early Professional Surge and the Tiger Woods Comparisons
Golfer Jackson Koivun’s early professional wins and rare closing ability draw comparisons to Tiger Woods after a dominant amateur career.
-

Tiger Woods Finalizes Plea Deal in Florida as Vanessa Trump Offers Public Support
Tiger Woods received a five-year license suspension after a plea deal, with Vanessa Trump appearing by his side to provide support amid their personal health struggles.
-

Tiger Woods Returns to Public Eye to Unveil PGA Tour’s 2028 Competitive Overhaul
Tiger Woods made his first public appearance since his March arrest, focusing on a major structural shift for the PGA Tour set for 2028.
-

Tiger Woods’ Family Integration Amid Legal Turmoil
Golf legend Tiger Woods faces renewed scrutiny following his second DUI arrest, even as reports emerge of his deepening personal ties with the Trump family.
-

Tiger Woods Out of 2026 Masters as Tournament Nears
Tiger Woods has announced his withdrawal from the 2026 Masters, citing health issues. The tournament begins April 9 at Augusta National.
-

Bryson DeChambeau Calls Out Tiger Woods for LIV-TGL Grudge Match
LIV Golf star Bryson DeChambeau has proposed a high-stakes 4-on-4 team exhibition against Tiger Woods’ TGL squad, aiming to bridge the divide between professional golf leagues.
-

Rory McIlroy Unveils Masters Menu Amid Tournament Buzz
As The Masters approaches, Rory McIlroy has revealed his Champions Dinner menu, featuring elk sliders and sticky toffee pudding, while Tiger Woods addresses his tournament status.
-

Tom Kim’s TGL Hole-in-One Propels Jupiter Links to Playoffs
South Korean golfer Tom Kim hit a dramatic hole-in-one in the TGL, securing a playoff spot for Tiger Woods’ Jupiter Links team and showcasing his competitive drive.
-

Genesis Invitational 2026: Winner Claims $4 Million from $20M Purse
Jacob Bridgeman secured a massive $4 million winner’s share at the 2026 Genesis Invitational. The $20 million total purse highlights the growing financial rewards in PGA Tour signature events.
-

Genesis Invitational: Bridgeman Leads Final Round, Future Date Eyed
Jacob Bridgeman holds a commanding six-shot lead entering the final round of the Genesis Invitational at Riviera. Concurrently, PGA Tour officials are actively considering moving the prestigious event to a later, warmer date in future seasons.
-

100th Genesis Invitational Tees Off Amid Major Tour Developments
The 100th Genesis Invitational tees off today at Riviera Country Club. A renewed Genesis sponsorship and Tiger Woods’ expanded role mark its growing significance.
-

Brooks Koepka’s PGA Tour Return Sparks Buzz at Farmers Insurance Open
Five-time major champion Brooks Koepka made his highly anticipated return to the PGA Tour at the Farmers Insurance Open, marking his first appearance since 2022 after a four-year stint with LIV Golf. His initial round saw him navigate the challenging…


